REDDY GO Privacy Policy
1. About this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information.

Personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual or an individual who is reasonably identifiable.

By providing personal information to us, you consent to our collection, hold, use, and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and any other arrangements that may apply between us.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change this Privacy Policy by posting the revised Privacy Policy on our website. By using our website or our app and providing us with personal information, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the revised Privacy Policy.

References to "we", "us", and "our" in this Privacy Policy are references to Reddy Go Pty Limited ACN 619 238 014.

2. What personal information do we collect and hold?

In the process of conducting our business we are likely to collect and hold a range of personal information about you.

The type of personal information we may collect and hold include:

(a) your name;

(c) email address and social media handles;

(d) telephone and mobile numbers;

(e) identity information;

(f) details of the products and services we provide to you or that you have enquired about, including any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and respond to your enquiries;

(g) data relating to your use of and the movement of the bicycles recorded by the on board GPS tracker fixed to the bicycle;

(h) any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our website or indirectly through your use of our website, our mobile app, or through other websites or apps or accounts from which you permit us to collect your personal information;

(i) information you provide to us through customer surveys; and

(j) any other information that may be required in order to facilitate your dealings with us.

We do store credit card information and will pass this information on to our bank or payment provider for processing.

You have the option of not identifying yourself or using a pseudonym when dealing with us in relation to a particular matter. However, if you do this or if you do not provide or if we do not collect your personal information you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website and our mobile app and we may not be able to provide you with products and services.

3. How do we collect and hold personal information?

We may collect personal information either directly from you or from third parties. We may also collect personal information when you:

(a) submit a query via our website or our apps;

(b) register for a customer account on our website or via our apps;

(c) communicate with us through correspondence, chats, email, or when you share information with us over the telephone or in person; or

(d) share information from social media platforms, services, and other permission based marketing sites.

4.Why and how do we use your personal information?

We may collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information for the following purposes, namely to:

(a) deliver our cycle rental services to you

(b) answer your queries and fulfil your requests for services;

(c) receive payment for our services;

(d) publish part or all of your review or rating of our products or services;

(e) improve our offers, products, or services including, for example, by examining and keeping track of patterns of use in the e-mails we send to you and social interactions;

(f) produce aggregate travel data reports and trends;

(g) optimise our website and our apps and our users' experience such as to perform analytics, conduct research, and for advertising and marketing purposes; or

(h) comply with our legal obligations, to resolve any disputes that we may have with you or any of our users, and enforce our agreements with third parties.

We may also use and disclose your personal information to market our products or services to you including, for example, communicating with you by mail, e-mail, SMS, MMS, social media, and telephone to inform you about our products or services. You may make a request to us not to receive direct marketing communications.

5. Who do we disclose personal information to?

We may disclose personal information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy to:

(a)our employees and related bodies corporate;

(b)third party suppliers or service providers such as:

(i) contractors which assist us in providing products or services to you;

(ii) mailing and distribution providers which organise delivery of products;

(iii) live help service providers, maintenance, and repair services;

(iv) market research providers;

(v) marketing providers who conduct specialised activities such as mail-outs and the dispatch of messages on social media platforms;

(c) our professional advisers (including our accountants, lawyers and auditors);

(d) our insurers;

(e) payment systems operators (e.g. banks or merchants receiving card payments);

(f) anyone to whom our assets or businesses (or any part of them) are transferred;

(g) specific third parties authorised by you to receive information held by us; or

(h) other persons, including government agencies including local government councils, courts, regulatory bodies, and law enforcement agencies, or as required, authorised, or permitted by law.

6. Do we disclose personal information outside Australia?

We may disclose personal information to third party service providers located in counties outside of Australia.

When you provide your personal information to us, you consent to the disclosure of your personal information outside of Australia and acknowledge that, in doing so, we will not be accountable under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) for the treatment of that personal information by the overseas recipients. However, we will take steps that are reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that any overseas recipient will deal with such personal information in a way that is substantially similar to the way in which the relevant Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) protects such personal information

7. What security measures do we have?

We will take steps that are reasonable in the circumstances to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, interference, unauthorised access, modification, or disclosure.

8. Do we monitor your use and access of our website, our app, or use cookies?

We may collect personal information about you when you use and access our website or our apps. We may record certain information about your use of our website or apps, such as which pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the internet protocol address assigned to your computer, identity information of your mobile device, your mobile carrier information, and your location (via your mobile device).

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on our website. We use session ID cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our website. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. If you reject cookies, you may still use our website, but your ability to use some areas of our website will be limited and you may not able to use the full functionality of our website.

Some of our business partners use cookies and web beacons on our website. We have no access to or control over these tracking technologies.

We may advertise with Google. Google may show you our advertisements based on your visit to our website. If you do not wish to see these advertisements you can opt-out by visiting the Google advertising page by clicking on http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

9. Do we publish ratings and reviews?

If you provide a review or rating for a product or services available through us we reserve the right to publish part or all of your review or rating together with your first name and suburb on our website or our apps.

10. How do you access and correct your personal information?

We will take steps that are reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that the personal information we collect, hold, use or disclose is accurate, complete, and up-to-date. However, we rely on the accuracy of personal information as provided to us both directly and indirectly.

We encourage you to regularly review and update your personal information.

If you wish to access the personal information we hold about you or if your personal information is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, we require you to put your request in writing. If we do not allow you access to any part of your personal information we hold about you, we will tell you why.

11. How do you make a complaint?

If you wish to make a complaint about the way we have handled your personal information or that we may have breached this Privacy Policy you can email us on cs@reddygo.com.au. Please include your name, email address, and telephone number. Please also clearly describe your complaint. We will acknowledge your complaint and respond to you regarding your complaint within a reasonable period of time. If you think that we have failed to resolve the complaint satisfactorily, we will provide you with information about further steps you can take.

12. How do you contact us?

Any issues, notices, or complaints in relation to the collection, hold, use, disclosure, accuracy, security of, and access to your personal information may be made by contacting us:

if by email, on: cs@reddygo.com.au;

REDDY GO Privacy Policy
1. About this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information.

Personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual or an individual who is reasonably identifiable.

By providing personal information to us, you consent to our collection, hold, use, and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and any other arrangements that may apply between us.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change this Privacy Policy by posting the revised Privacy Policy on our website. By using our website or our app and providing us with personal information, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the revised Privacy Policy.

References to "we", "us", and "our" in this Privacy Policy are references to Reddy Go Pty Limited ACN 619 238 014.

2. What personal information do we collect and hold?

In the process of conducting our business we are likely to collect and hold a range of personal information about you.

The type of personal information we may collect and hold include:

(a) your name;

(c) email address and social media handles;

(d) telephone and mobile numbers;

(e) identity information;

(f) details of the products and services we provide to you or that you have enquired about, including any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and respond to your enquiries;

(g) data relating to your use of and the movement of the bicycles recorded by the on board GPS tracker fixed to the bicycle;

(h) any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our website or indirectly through your use of our website, our mobile app, or through other websites or apps or accounts from which you permit us to collect your personal information;

(i) information you provide to us through customer surveys; and

(j) any other information that may be required in order to facilitate your dealings with us.

We do store credit card information and will pass this information on to our bank or payment provider for processing.

You have the option of not identifying yourself or using a pseudonym when dealing with us in relation to a particular matter. However, if you do this or if you do not provide or if we do not collect your personal information you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website and our mobile app and we may not be able to provide you with products and services.

3. How do we collect and hold personal information?

We may collect personal information either directly from you or from third parties. We may also collect personal information when you:

(a) submit a query via our website or our apps;

(b) register for a customer account on our website or via our apps;

(c) communicate with us through correspondence, chats, email, or when you share information with us over the telephone or in person; or

(d) share information from social media platforms, services, and other permission based marketing sites.

4.Why and how do we use your personal information?

We may collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information for the following purposes, namely to:

(a) deliver our cycle rental services to you

(b) answer your queries and fulfil your requests for services;

(c) receive payment for our services;

(d) publish part or all of your review or rating of our products or services;

(e) improve our offers, products, or services including, for example, by examining and keeping track of patterns of use in the e-mails we send to you and social interactions;

(f) produce aggregate travel data reports and trends;

(g) optimise our website and our apps and our users' experience such as to perform analytics, conduct research, and for advertising and marketing purposes; or

(h) comply with our legal obligations, to resolve any disputes that we may have with you or any of our users, and enforce our agreements with third parties.

We may also use and disclose your personal information to market our products or services to you including, for example, communicating with you by mail, e-mail, SMS, MMS, social media, and telephone to inform you about our products or services. You may make a request to us not to receive direct marketing communications.

5. Who do we disclose personal information to?

We may disclose personal information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy to:

(a)our employees and related bodies corporate;

(b)third party suppliers or service providers such as:

(i) contractors which assist us in providing products or services to you;

(ii) mailing and distribution providers which organise delivery of products;

(iii) live help service providers, maintenance, and repair services;

(iv) market research providers;

(v) marketing providers who conduct specialised activities such as mail-outs and the dispatch of messages on social media platforms;

(c) our professional advisers (including our accountants, lawyers and auditors);

(d) our insurers;

(e) payment systems operators (e.g. banks or merchants receiving card payments);

(f) anyone to whom our assets or businesses (or any part of them) are transferred;

(g) specific third parties authorised by you to receive information held by us; or

(h) other persons, including government agencies including local government councils, courts, regulatory bodies, and law enforcement agencies, or as required, authorised, or permitted by law.

6. Do we disclose personal information outside Australia?

We may disclose personal information to third party service providers located in counties outside of Australia.

When you provide your personal information to us, you consent to the disclosure of your personal information outside of Australia and acknowledge that, in doing so, we will not be accountable under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) for the treatment of that personal information by the overseas recipients. However, we will take steps that are reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that any overseas recipient will deal with such personal information in a way that is substantially similar to the way in which the relevant Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) protects such personal information

7. What security measures do we have?

We will take steps that are reasonable in the circumstances to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, interference, unauthorised access, modification, or disclosure.

8. Do we monitor your use and access of our website, our app, or use cookies?

We may collect personal information about you when you use and access our website or our apps. We may record certain information about your use of our website or apps, such as which pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the internet protocol address assigned to your computer, identity information of your mobile device, your mobile carrier information, and your location (via your mobile device).

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on our website. We use session ID cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our website. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. If you reject cookies, you may still use our website, but your ability to use some areas of our website will be limited and you may not able to use the full functionality of our website.

Some of our business partners use cookies and web beacons on our website. We have no access to or control over these tracking technologies.

We may advertise with Google. Google may show you our advertisements based on your visit to our website. If you do not wish to see these advertisements you can opt-out by visiting the Google advertising page by clicking on http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

9. Do we publish ratings and reviews?

If you provide a review or rating for a product or services available through us we reserve the right to publish part or all of your review or rating together with your first name and suburb on our website or our apps.

10. How do you access and correct your personal information?

We will take steps that are reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that the personal information we collect, hold, use or disclose is accurate, complete, and up-to-date. However, we rely on the accuracy of personal information as provided to us both directly and indirectly.

We encourage you to regularly review and update your personal information.

If you wish to access the personal information we hold about you or if your personal information is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, we require you to put your request in writing. If we do not allow you access to any part of your personal information we hold about you, we will tell you why.

11. How do you make a complaint?

If you wish to make a complaint about the way we have handled your personal information or that we may have breached this Privacy Policy you can email us on cs@reddygo.com.au. Please include your name, email address, and telephone number. Please also clearly describe your complaint. We will acknowledge your complaint and respond to you regarding your complaint within a reasonable period of time. If you think that we have failed to resolve the complaint satisfactorily, we will provide you with information about further steps you can take.

12. How do you contact us?

Any issues, notices, or complaints in relation to the collection, hold, use, disclosure, accuracy, security of, and access to your personal information may be made by contacting us:

if by email, on: cs@reddygo.com.au;